Grand Regal Star Rating 3
NASIRAHAMAD RAHIMTULLA PATWEKAR S.NO 88/7/B/2/A HOTEL GRAND REGAL KOLHAPUR LWA SANGLI Uran Islampur
Chandoli Maharashtra 415409 India
 
Grand Regal
Grand Regal

Review Rating    Rated 10 / 10 based on 4 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Restaurant
Restaurant
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Lift
Lift
 

The 3-star family-friendly Grand Regal is ideally located in Chandoli, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Panhala Fort (30.3 km) and Kolhapur Railway Station (38.3 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Kolhapur Airport, located approximately 42.6 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Grand Regal  
Does Grand Regal have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Grand Regal ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Grand Regal ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Grand Regal.
Does Grand Regal have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Grand Regal
What time is check in and check out?
Check in anytime. Check out before 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Grand Regal ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site

Internet  Internet is not available.

Bathroom  Free toiletries Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Family rooms Fan Room Service

Food  Breakfast Restaurant

General Facilities  Air conditioning Lift

Kitchen  Coffee machine Electric kettle

Media  Flat screen TV TV

Security  CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Security alarm Smoke alarms 24 hour security

Reception  24 hour front desk

Outdoors  City View

Languages Spoken  English Hindi Marathi
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in anytime. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted