Hacienda de las Flores Star Rating 4
Hospicio 16
San Miguel de Allende Guanajuato 37700 Mexico
 
Hacienda de las Flores
Hacienda de las Flores

Review Rating    Rated 8.9 / 10 based on 352 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in San Miguel de Allende, the 4-star Hacienda de las Flores provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Church of St. Michael the Archangel (290 metres) and Historic Museum of San Miguel de Allende (330 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hacienda de las Flores  
Does Hacienda de las Flores have parking?
Parking is available nearby for an additional fee. There is a Garage. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Hacienda de las Flores ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hacienda de las Flores ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Hacienda de las Flores
Does Hacienda de las Flores have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Hacienda de las Flores
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 23:30. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Hacienda de las Flores ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available nearby for an additional fee ✓ Garage ✓ Valet Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Free ✓ Heated Pool ✓ Shallow end ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Allergy free room ✓ Family rooms ✓ Fan ✓ Iron ✓ Linen ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓ Trouser press ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Babysitting/child services ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Grocery deliveries ✓ Kid meals ✓ Minibar ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

Kitchen  Coffee machine ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Back massage ✓ Beauty Services ✓ Body scrub ✓ Body treatments ✓ Facial treatments ✓ Foot massage ✓ Full body massage ✓ H and massage ✓ Hair colouring ✓ Hair cut ✓ Hair styling ✓ Hair treatments ✓ Head massage ✓ Make up services ✓ Manicure ✓ Massage ✓ Neck massage ✓ Pedicure ✓ Public Bath ✓ Spa/wellness packages ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓ Waxing services ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Tour desk ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Public transport tickets ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Picnic area ✓ Patio ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Outdoor fireplace ✓ Garden ✓ Garden View ✓ Pool View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓

Activities  Hiking ✓ Temporary art galleries ✓ Walking tours ✓ Yoga classes ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 23:30. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express