Hampton Inn and Suites Waxahachie Star Rating 3
2010 Civic Center Lane
Waxahachie Texas TX 75165 USA
 
Hampton Inn and Suites Waxahachie
Hampton Inn and Suites Waxahachie

Review Rating    Rated 8.5 / 10 based on 172 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Laundry
Laundry
Business Center
Business Center
 

The 3-star family-friendly Hampton Inn and Suites Waxahachie is ideally located in Waxahachie, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Tangle Ridge Golf Course (21.5 km) and Methodist Charlton Medical Center (24.6 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Dallas Executive Airport, located approximately 28.6 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hampton Inn and Suites Waxahachie  
Does Hampton Inn and Suites Waxahachie have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Hampton Inn and Suites Waxahachie ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hampton Inn and Suites Waxahachie ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Hampton Inn and Suites Waxahachie
Does Hampton Inn and Suites Waxahachie have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Hampton Inn and Suites Waxahachie
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 15:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Hampton Inn and Suites Waxahachie ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site Accessible parking

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Swimming Pool  Indoor Swimming Pool Open all year

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests Wheelchair accessible

Bathroom  Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Toilet

Bedroom  Alarm clock Carpeted Family rooms Iron Ironing facilities Wake up service/Alarm clock

Business Facilities  Business centre Fax/photocopying Meeting/banquet facilities

Cleaning  Laundry

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating Lift

Kitchen  Microwave Refrigerator

Media  Cable Channels Flat screen TV Radio Telephone TV

Wellness  Fitness Fitness centre Hot tub/Jacuzzi

Security  Safety deposit box

Reception  24 hour front desk Express check-in/check-out

Living Area  Desk Seating Area

Languages Spoken  English
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 15:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Visa Mastercard American Express Diners Club Discover Union Pay