.
 
 
Holiday Inn Montgomery South Airport, an IHG Hotel Star Rating 3
96 Folmar Parkway
Hope Hull Alabama AL 36105 USA
 
Holiday Inn Montgomery South Airport, an IHG Hotel
Holiday Inn Montgomery South Airport, an IHG Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 7.4 / 10 based on 101 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
BBQ Facilities
BBQ Facilities
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly Holiday Inn Montgomery South Airport, an IHG Hotel is ideally located in Hope Hull, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Huntingdon College (11.5 km) and Fitzgerald Museum (11.7 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Montgomery Regional (Dannelly Field) Airport, located approximately 4.9 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Holiday Inn Montgomery South Airport, an IHG Hotel  
Does Holiday Inn Montgomery South Airport, an IHG Hotel have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Montgomery South Airport, an IHG Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Holiday Inn Montgomery South Airport, an IHG Hotel ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Holiday Inn Montgomery South Airport, an IHG Hotel.
Does Holiday Inn Montgomery South Airport, an IHG Hotel have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Holiday Inn Montgomery South Airport, an IHG Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 15:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Holiday Inn Montgomery South Airport, an IHG Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Indoor Swimming Pool ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Free ✓ Heated Pool ✓ Seasonal ✓ Shallow end ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Carpeted ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Interconnected rooms available ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Private entrance ✓ Room Service ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Fruits ✓ Restaurant ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Vending machine drinks ✓ Vending machine snacks ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Coffee machine ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Fitness ✓ Fitness centre ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ ATM/cash machine on site ✓ Concierge service ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Luggage storage ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Picnic area ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ BBQ facilities ✓ Barbecue ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓

Activities  Golf course withi km ✓ Happy hour ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 15:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Visa Mastercard American Express Diners Club Discover JCB