Homewood Suites by Hilton Long Island-Melville Star Rating 3
1585 Round Swamp Road
Plainview New York State NY 11803 USA
 
Homewood Suites by Hilton Long Island-Melville
Homewood Suites by Hilton Long Island-Melville

Review Rating    Rated 8.2 / 10 based on 165 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Laundry
Laundry
Business Center
Business Center
 

Set in Plainview, the 3-star Homewood Suites by Hilton Long Island-Melville provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Adventureland (3.8 km) and The Paramount (9.8 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Republic Airport, located approximately 6.5 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Homewood Suites by Hilton Long Island-Melville  
Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Long Island-Melville have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is an Electric Vehichle charging station. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Homewood Suites by Hilton Long Island-Melville ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Homewood Suites by Hilton Long Island-Melville ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Homewood Suites by Hilton Long Island-Melville
Does Homewood Suites by Hilton Long Island-Melville have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Homewood Suites by Hilton Long Island-Melville
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 06:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Homewood Suites by Hilton Long Island-Melville ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site Electric Vehichle charging station Accessible parking

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Swimming Pool  Indoor Swimming Pool Open all year

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests Wheelchair accessible

Bedroom  Carpeted Family rooms Iron

Business Facilities  Business centre Fax/photocopying Meeting/banquet facilities

Cleaning  Dry cleaning Laundry

Food  Vending machine drinks

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating Lift

Kitchen  Microwave Refrigerator

Media  Cable Channels Flat screen TV

Wellness  Fitness Fitness centre Hot tub/Jacuzzi

Security  Safety deposit box

Reception  24 hour front desk Express check-in/check-out Luggage storage

Living Area  Desk Dining area

Outdoors  Sun Terrace

Languages Spoken  English
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 21.

Check out Time Check out is between 06:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash not Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Diners Club Discover Union Pay