Hotel Aktaion Syros Star Rating 3
Akti P.Ralli-Ermoúpolis
Ermoupoli Syros 84100 Greece
 
Hotel Aktaion Syros
Hotel Aktaion Syros

Review Rating    Rated 9.1 / 10 based on 221 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Ermoupoli, the 3-star Hotel Aktaion Syros provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Miaouli Square (210 metres) and Saint Nicholas Church (380 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Syros Airport, located approximately 2.3 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Aktaion Syros  
Does Hotel Aktaion Syros have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Aktaion Syros ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Aktaion Syros ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Hotel Aktaion Syros
Does Hotel Aktaion Syros have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Aktaion Syros
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Aktaion Syros ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by stairs only ✓

Bathroom  Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Extra long beds more that two metres ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Iron ✓ Linen ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓

Food  Special diet menus on request ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Streaming service like Netflix ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  Concierge service ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Greek ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 00:00. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard