Hotel Albert 1er Star Rating 3
8 rue Rivals
Toulouse Midi-Pyrénées 31000 France
 
Hotel Albert 1er
Hotel Albert 1er

Review Rating    Rated 8.4 / 10 based on 554 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly Hotel Albert 1er is ideally located in Toulouse, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Courtois Bank Headquarters (110 metres) and Toulouse Town Hall (170 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Toulouse-Blagnac Airport, located approximately 7 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Albert 1er  
Does Hotel Albert 1er have parking?
Parking is available nearby for an additional fee.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Albert 1er ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Albert 1er ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Hotel Albert 1er
Does Hotel Albert 1er have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Albert 1er
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 15:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Albert 1er ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available nearby for an additional fee ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Lower bathroom sink ✓ Toilet with grab rails ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓ Visual aids: Tactile signs ✓ Wheelchair accessible ✓

Bathroom  Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Family rooms ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Room Service ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓ French ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 15:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express