Hotel am Fjord Star Rating 2
Wilhelmstr. 1
Flensburg Schleswig-Holstein 24937 Germany
 
Hotel am Fjord
Hotel am Fjord

Review Rating    Rated 7.5 / 10 based on 5974 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Bar
Bar
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
 

The 2-star family-friendly Hotel am Fjord is ideally located in Flensburg, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Pedestrian Area Flensburg (350 metres) and Flensburg Harbour (390 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Sønderborg Airport, located approximately 30 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel am Fjord  
Does Hotel am Fjord have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee. There is a Garage.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel am Fjord ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel am Fjord ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Hotel am Fjord
Does Hotel am Fjord have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel am Fjord
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 15:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel am Fjord ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee Garage

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests Upper floors accessible by elevator

Bathroom  Hairdryer Private bathroom Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Carpeted Family rooms Hypoallergenic

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying Meeting/banquet facilities

Cleaning  Ironing service Laundry

Food  Bar Packed lunches Wine/champagne

General Facilities  Heating Lift

Media  Flat screen TV Telephone TV

Security  Fire extinguishers Key card access Smoke alarms

Reception  24 hour front desk Luggage storage Wake up service

Living Area  Desk

Languages Spoken  English German Dutch

Activities  Happy hour
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 15:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club Discover JCB