Hotel Bad Murtensee Star Rating 3
Hauptstrasse 5
Murten Canton of Fribourg 3286 Switzerland
 
Hotel Bad Murtensee
Hotel Bad Murtensee

Review Rating    Rated 8.3 / 10 based on 289 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Beachfront
Beachfront
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
 

The 3-star family-friendly Hotel Bad Murtensee is ideally located in Murten, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Forum Fribourg (12.5 km) and Laténium (14 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Bern Airport, located approximately 28.7 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Bad Murtensee  
Does Hotel Bad Murtensee have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee. Street Parking is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Bad Murtensee ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Bad Murtensee ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Bad Murtensee.
Does Hotel Bad Murtensee have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Bad Murtensee
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 19:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Bad Murtensee ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee ✓ Street Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Allergy free room ✓ Family rooms ✓ Linen ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Laundry ✓

Family Services  Baby safety gates ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Kid meals ✓ Minibar ✓ Restaurant ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Heating ✓ Minimarket on site ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓

Security  Key access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓

Reception  Invoice Provided ✓ Lockers ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Seating Area ✓ Sofa ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓ Beachfront ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ French ✓ German ✓

Activities  Beach ✓ Bowling ✓ Cycling ✓ Hiking ✓ Mini golf ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓ Water sport facilities on site ✓ Windsurfing ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 19:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 16 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club