Hotel Barsalini Star Rating 3
Piazza Capo Sant'Andrea 2
SantʼAndrea Elba 57030 Italy
 
Hotel Barsalini
Hotel Barsalini

Review Rating    Rated 8.5 / 10 based on 135 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Sauna
Sauna
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Beachfront
Beachfront
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly Hotel Barsalini is ideally located in SantʼAndrea, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Cabinovia Monte Capanne (3.1 km) and Villa San Martino (11.7 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Marina di Campo Airport, located approximately 9.5 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Barsalini  
Does Hotel Barsalini have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Street Parking is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Barsalini ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Barsalini ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Barsalini.
Does Hotel Barsalini have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Hotel Barsalini
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 21:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 10:30.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Barsalini ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site Street Parking

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool All Ages welcome Free Seasonal Sun Chairs

Bathroom  Bidet Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Toilet Toilet paper

Bedroom  Family rooms Tile/marble floor Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying Meeting/banquet facilities

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Ironing service Laundry

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area Childrens playground

Food  Bar Breakfast in the room Coffee house on site Fruits Kid meals Packed lunches Restaurant Snack Bar Special diet menus on request Wine/champagne

General Facilities  Air conditioning Minimarket on site

Media  Flat screen TV Telephone

Wellness  Back massage Foot massage Full body massage H and massage Head massage Hot tub/Jacuzzi Massage Neck massage Open air Bath Sauna Spa and wellness centre Sun umbrellas

Security  CCTV in common areas Fire extinguishers Key access Safety deposit box Smoke alarms

Reception  Invoice Provided

Living Area  Desk

Outdoors  Terrace Garden Beachfront

Languages Spoken  English German Italian

Activities  Beach
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 21:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 10:30.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 3 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard