Hotel Casolia
16-08 2a Calle edificio
Quetzaltenango Quetzaltenango 9001 Guatemala
 
Hotel Casolia

Review Rating    Rated 9 / 10 based on 15 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Terrace
Terrace
 

Set in Quetzaltenango, the Hotel Casolia provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Quetzaltenango Central Park (530 metres) and Volcano Atitlan (45.8 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Retalhuleu Airport, located approximately 39.9 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Casolia  
Does Hotel Casolia have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Casolia ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Casolia ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Casolia.
Does Hotel Casolia have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Casolia
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 12:00 and 17:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 11:30.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Casolia ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Entire unit located on ground floor ✓ Entire Unit Wheelchair accessible ✓

Bathroom  Additional Toilet ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Family rooms ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Restaurant ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Barber/beauty shop ✓

Security  24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Tour desk ✓

Transport  Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Inner courtyard View ✓

Languages Spoken  Spanish ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 12:00 and 17:00. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 11:30.

Child Policy Children older than 8 are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted