Hotel Castel Mani Star Rating 3
Via di Castel Mani 15
San Lorenzo in Banale Trentino Alto Adige 38078 Italy
 
Hotel Castel Mani
Hotel Castel Mani

Review Rating    Rated 8.9 / 10 based on 501 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
BBQ Facilities
BBQ Facilities
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in San Lorenzo in Banale, the 3-star Hotel Castel Mani provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Lago di Nembia (3 km) and Molveno Lake (6.3 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Castel Mani  
Does Hotel Castel Mani have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is a Garage.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Castel Mani ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Castel Mani ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Castel Mani.
Does Hotel Castel Mani have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Hotel Castel Mani
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 20:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Castel Mani ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site Garage

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool All Ages welcome Pool Towels Pool Cover Free Heated Pool Seasonal Infinity Pool Pool with View Shallow end Sun Loungers

accessibility  Entire Unit Wheelchair accessible Facilities for disabled guests Hearing accessible Upper floors accessible by elevator

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Bidet Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Allergy free room Clothes rack Family rooms Room Service Socket near the bed Soundproofing Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying Meeting/banquet facilities

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Ironing service Laundry

Family Services  Games room Shared lounge/TV area Board games/puzzles Childrens high chair Childrens playground Indoor play area Kids club Kids outdoor play equipment

Food  Bar Breakfast Breakfast in the room Coffee house on site Kid meals Packed lunches Restaurant Special diet menus on request Wine/champagne

General Facilities  Heating Lift

Kitchen  Dining table

Media  Flat screen TV Telephone TV

Wellness  Hot tub/Jacuzzi Open air Bath Sun loungers or beach chairs

Security  Fire extinguishers Key access Safety deposit box Security alarm Smoke alarms

Reception  Concierge service Invoice Provided Luggage storage Wake up service

Transport  Shuttle service

Living Area  Desk Dining area

Outdoors  Terrace Sun Terrace Patio Outdoor furniture Outdoor dining area Garden BBQ facilities Barbecue Balcony Landmark View Mountain View View

Languages Spoken  English German Italian

Activities  Bike tours Cycling Fishing Hiking Ski storage Skiing Table tennis Walking tours
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 20:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 3 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro