Hotel Guarany
Rua Marechal Floriano Peixoto, 293 Centro
Canoinhas Santa Catarina 89460-000 Brazil
 
Hotel Guarany
Hotel Guarany

Review Rating    Rated 8 / 10 based on 101 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Designated Smoking Area
Designated Smoking Area
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Garden
Garden
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Canoinhas, the Hotel Guarany provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Guarany  
Does Hotel Guarany have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Street Parking is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Guarany ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Guarany ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Hotel Guarany
Does Hotel Guarany have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Guarany
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 00:00 and 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Guarany ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Street Parking ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Wheelchair accessible ✓

Bathroom  Bidet ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Family rooms ✓ Fan ✓ Linen ✓ Private entrance ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓

Food  Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Minibar ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Public Bath ✓ Spa and wellness centre ✓

Security  Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Wake up service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓

Outdoors  Garden ✓

Languages Spoken  Spanish ✓ Portuguese ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 00:00 and 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club