Hotel Il Quadrifoglio Star Rating 3
S.P.143 KM 0,600
Cerignola Apulia 71042 Italy
 
Hotel Il Quadrifoglio
Hotel Il Quadrifoglio

Review Rating    Rated 8.3 / 10 based on 90 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Bar
Bar
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Garden
Garden
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly Hotel Il Quadrifoglio is ideally located in Cerignola, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Terme Margherita di Savoia (26.3 km) and Castle of Melfi (33.7 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Foggia Gino Lisa Airport, located approximately 36.5 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Il Quadrifoglio  
Does Hotel Il Quadrifoglio have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Il Quadrifoglio ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Il Quadrifoglio ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Hotel Il Quadrifoglio
Does Hotel Il Quadrifoglio have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Hotel Il Quadrifoglio
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 12:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 08:00 and 10:30.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Il Quadrifoglio ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool All Ages welcome Pool Towels Free Pool Bar Seasonal Shallow end Sun Loungers

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Bidet Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Alarm clock Clothes rack Drying rack for clothing Family rooms Hardwood or parquet floors Room Service Socket near the bed Wake up service/Alarm clock Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying Meeting/banquet facilities

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area

Food  Bar Breakfast in the room Coffee house on site Fruits Kid meals Minibar Packed lunches Special diet menus on request Wine/champagne

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating

Media  Flat screen TV Telephone TV

Wellness  Sun loungers or beach chairs

Security  Safety deposit box Smoke alarms

Reception  24 hour front desk Express check-in/check-out

Living Area  Desk Dining area

Outdoors  Outdoor furniture Garden Balcony View

Languages Spoken  Italian
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 12:00 and 00:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 08:00 and 10:30.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro Diners Club