Hotel Kapos Star Rating 3
Ady Endre utca 2
Kaposvár Somogy 7400 Hungary
 
Hotel Kapos
Hotel Kapos

Review Rating    Rated 8 / 10 based on 558 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly Hotel Kapos is ideally located in Kaposvár, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Virágfürdő Thermal and Open-Air Bath (900 metres) and Csiszta Bath (40.4 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Kapos  
Does Hotel Kapos have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee. There is a Garage. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Kapos ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Kapos ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Kapos.
Does Hotel Kapos have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Kapos
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 23:00. Check out is between 00:00 and 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Kapos ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee ✓ Garage ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Family rooms ✓ Fan ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Vending machine drinks ✓ Vending machine snacks ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Solarium ✓

Security  Safety deposit box ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Car Hire ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ German ✓ Hungarian ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 23:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 00:00 and 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro