Hôtel La Renaissance Star Rating 2
Chemin Dauzats
Revel Midi-Pyrénées 31250 France
 
Hôtel La Renaissance
Hôtel La Renaissance

Review Rating    Rated 7.6 / 10 based on 221 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
 

Set in Revel, the 2-star Hôtel La Renaissance provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Stade du Rey (24.2 km) and Tourist Information Centre (25.2 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Castres Mazamet Airport, located approximately 25 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hôtel La Renaissance  
Does Hôtel La Renaissance have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hôtel La Renaissance ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hôtel La Renaissance ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hôtel La Renaissance.
Does Hôtel La Renaissance have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Hôtel La Renaissance
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 12:00 and 15:00. Check out is between 08:00 and 23:00.
Is breakfast available at Hôtel La Renaissance ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Free ✓ Seasonal ✓ Fence around Pool ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Lower bathroom sink ✓ Toilet with grab rails ✓ Wheelchair accessible ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Toilet ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Carpeted ✓ Family rooms ✓ Iron ✓ Private entrance ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Games room ✓ Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Childrens playground ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  Safety deposit box ✓

Reception  Currency exchange ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Garden ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓ French ✓

Activities  Billiards ✓ Fishing ✓ Table tennis ✓ Water sport facilities on site ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 12:00 and 15:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 08:00 and 23:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro