Hotel LaMa 2
Bratislavskaya Street 14 B
Kyiv 2156 Ukraine
 
Hotel LaMa 2
Hotel LaMa 2

Review Rating    Rated 8.8 / 10 based on 992 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Kyiv, the Hotel LaMa 2 provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Chernihivska Metro Station (840 metres) and Lisova Metro Station (1.2 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Ihor Sikorsky Kyiv International Airport (Zhuliany), located approximately 14.5 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel LaMa 2  
Does Hotel LaMa 2 have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel LaMa 2 ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel LaMa 2 ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Hotel LaMa 2
Does Hotel LaMa 2 have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel LaMa 2
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 23:00. Check out is between 05:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel LaMa 2 ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by stairs only

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Free toiletries Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Clothes rack Linen Mosquito net Wardrobe or closet

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating

Media  Cable Channels Flat screen TV TV

Security  CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers Security alarm Smoke alarms

Reception  24 hour front desk Private check in/check out Wake up service

Outdoors  View

Languages Spoken  Russian Ukrainian
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 23:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 05:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 5 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro