Hotel Majestic Star Rating 3
Viale Pinzon 215
Bellaria-Igea Marina Emilia-Romagna 47814 Italy
 
Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic

Review Rating    Rated 7.2 / 10 based on 76 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Beachfront
Beachfront
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly Hotel Majestic is ideally located in Bellaria-Igea Marina, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a dedicated children's pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Bellaria Igea Marina Station (3.1 km) and Italy (5 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Federico Fellini International Airport, located approximately 15.8 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Majestic  
Does Hotel Majestic have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Majestic ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Majestic ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Majestic.
Does Hotel Majestic have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Hotel Majestic
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 11:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 09:30.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Majestic ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Pool Toys ✓ Free ✓ Kids pool ✓ Seasonal ✓ Fence around Pool ✓ Shallow end ✓ Water Slide ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Bidet ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Drying rack for clothing ✓ Family rooms ✓ Private entrance ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Baby safety gates ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓ Childrens playground ✓ Entertainment staff ✓ Kids outdoor play equipment ✓ Strollers ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Kid meals ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Tour desk ✓

Transport  Bicycle rental ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Beachfront ✓ Balcony ✓ Sea View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ French ✓ Italian ✓

Activities  Beach ✓ Happy hour ✓ Hiking ✓ Karaoke ✓ Live music/performance ✓ Live sport events broadcast ✓ Movie nights ✓ Nightclub/DJ ✓ Table tennis ✓ Themed dinner nights ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓ Walking tours ✓ Water sport facilities on site ✓ Windsurfing ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 11:00 and 00:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 09:30.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 2 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.