Hotel Marquesa Star Rating 3
Quintana, 11
Puerto de la Cruz Tenerife 38400 Spain
 
Hotel Marquesa
Hotel Marquesa

Review Rating    Rated 7.7 / 10 based on 910 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Bar
Bar
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Car Hire
Car Hire
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Terrace
Terrace
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly Hotel Marquesa is ideally located in Puerto de la Cruz, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Church of Nuestra Señora de la Peña de Francia (70 metres) and Puerto de la Cruz Town Hall (90 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna Airport, located approximately 21.6 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Marquesa  
Does Hotel Marquesa have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Marquesa ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Marquesa ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Hotel Marquesa
Does Hotel Marquesa have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Hotel Marquesa
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out is between 08:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Marquesa ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Free ✓ Rootop Pool ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Toilet ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Linen ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Snack Bar ✓

General Facilities  Lift ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  Safety deposit box ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Car Hire ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓ French ✓ German ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 08:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 3 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard