Hotel Nacional Rio de Janeiro Star Rating 5
Avenida Niemeyer 769 - São Conrado
Rio de Janeiro Rio de Janeiro State 22450-221 Brazil
 
Hotel Nacional Rio de Janeiro
Hotel Nacional Rio de Janeiro

Review Rating    Rated 8.5 / 10 based on 5610 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Designated Smoking Area
Designated Smoking Area
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Sauna
Sauna
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Beachfront
Beachfront
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Rio de Janeiro, the 5-star Hotel Nacional Rio de Janeiro provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a dedicated children's pool and a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include São Conrado Fashion Mall (280 metres) and Pepino Beach (680 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Santos Dumont Airport, located approximately 13.7 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Nacional Rio de Janeiro  
Does Hotel Nacional Rio de Janeiro have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee. There is a Garage. Accessible parking is possible. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Nacional Rio de Janeiro ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Nacional Rio de Janeiro ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Nacional Rio de Janeiro.
Does Hotel Nacional Rio de Janeiro have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Hotel Nacional Rio de Janeiro
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 05:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Nacional Rio de Janeiro ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee ✓ Garage ✓ Accessible parking ✓ Valet Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Pool Bar ✓ Kids pool ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Allergy free room ✓ Extra long beds more that two metres ✓ Family rooms ✓ Iron ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓ Childrens playground ✓ Entertainment staff ✓ Evening entertainment ✓ Indoor play area ✓ Kids club ✓ Kids outdoor play equipment ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Fruits ✓ Grocery deliveries ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Kid meals ✓ Minibar ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Couples massage ✓ Fitness ✓ Fitness centre ✓ Fitness/spa locker rooms ✓ Full body massage ✓ Hammam ✓ Massage ✓ Public Bath ✓ Sauna ✓ Spa and wellness centre ✓ Spa facilities ✓ Spa/wellness packages ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  Carbon monoxide detector ✓ CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Laptop safe ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ ATM/cash machine on site ✓ Concierge service ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Lockers ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓ Beachfront ✓ City View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓ Portuguese ✓

Activities  Beach ✓ Golf course withi km ✓ Happy hour ✓ Live music/performance ✓ Temporary art galleries ✓ Walking tours ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out is between 05:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Free!

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club