Hotel Nata Star Rating 3
Dutu Megreli Street 2
Tbilisi City Tbilisi Region 103 Georgia
 
Hotel Nata
Hotel Nata

Review Rating    Rated 8.4 / 10 based on 505 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Tbilisi City, the 3-star Hotel Nata provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Metekhi Church (230 metres) and Avlabari Metro Station (260 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Tbilisi International Airport, located approximately 12.1 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Nata  
Does Hotel Nata have parking?
Parking is available nearby.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Nata ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Nata ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Nata.
Does Hotel Nata have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Nata
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Nata ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free parking nearby ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by stairs only ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Family rooms ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Linen ✓ Private entrance ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓

Food  Coffee house on site ✓ Restaurant ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Chapel/shrine ✓ Heating ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Shuttle service ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓ Garden View ✓ Inner courtyard View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Russian ✓

Activities  Cooking Class ✓ Cooking class ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓ Walking tours ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard