Hotel Nova York Star Rating 3
Avenida Brasília Numero 1909
Araçatuba Sao Paulo State 16018-000 Brazil
 
Hotel Nova York
Hotel Nova York

Review Rating    Rated 8.8 / 10 based on 235 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
 

Set in Araçatuba, the 3-star Hotel Nova York provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

The nearest airport is Araçatuba Airport, located approximately 8.6 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Nova York  
Does Hotel Nova York have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is a Garage. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Nova York ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Nova York ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Hotel Nova York
Does Hotel Nova York have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Nova York
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 12:00 and 00:00. Check out is between 00:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Nova York ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Garage ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Entire Unit Wheelchair accessible ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Family rooms ✓ Fan ✓ Linen ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Minibar ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Security  Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Lockers ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Wake up service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  City View ✓ Landmark View ✓

Languages Spoken  Portuguese ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 12:00 and 00:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 00:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club Discover JCB Union Pay