Hotel Orion Tbilisi Star Rating 4
Napareuli Street 5
Tbilisi City Tbilisi Region 179 Georgia
 
Hotel Orion Tbilisi
Hotel Orion Tbilisi

Review Rating    Rated 8.1 / 10 based on 280 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Sauna
Sauna
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Tbilisi City, the 4-star Hotel Orion Tbilisi provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Heroes Square (710 metres) and Tbilisi Concert Hall (740 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Tbilisi International Airport, located approximately 15.4 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Orion Tbilisi  
Does Hotel Orion Tbilisi have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is a Garage.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Orion Tbilisi ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Orion Tbilisi ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Orion Tbilisi.
Does Hotel Orion Tbilisi have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Orion Tbilisi
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Orion Tbilisi ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Garage ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Bathrobe ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Allergy free room ✓ Extra long beds more that two metres ✓ Family rooms ✓ Fan ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Hypoallergenic ✓ Iron ✓ Private entrance ✓ Room Service ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Games room ✓ Shared lounge/TV area ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Fruits ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Kid meals ✓ Minibar ✓ Restaurant ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Massage ✓ Sauna ✓ Spa and wellness centre ✓ Spa facilities ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Car Hire ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Russian ✓ Georgian ✓

Activities  Bike tours ✓ Billiards ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club Discover JCB