Hotel Palace Star Rating 4
Str. Parcului, Nr. 1
Băile Govora Vâlcea 245200 Romania
 
Hotel Palace
Hotel Palace

Review Rating    Rated 8.5 / 10 based on 873 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Business Center
Business Center
 

The 4-star family-friendly Hotel Palace is ideally located in Băile Govora, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include multiple swimming pools, along with a dedicated children's pool and a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Cozia AquaPark (23.5 km) and Ranca Ski Resort (46.1 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Palace  
Does Hotel Palace have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Palace ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Palace ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Palace.
Does Hotel Palace have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Hotel Palace
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Palace ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Swimming Pool  Indoor Swimming Pool Pool Towels Free Heated Pool Kids pool Plunge Pool Sun Chairs

accessibility  Emergency cord in bathroom Facilities for disabled guests Toilet with grab rails Wheelchair accessible

Business Facilities  Business centre Fax/photocopying Meeting/banquet facilities

Cleaning  Ironing service Laundry

Food  Bar Breakfast Restaurant

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating Lift

Wellness  Fitness Fitness centre Fitness/spa locker rooms Foot bath Hammam Hot tub/Jacuzzi Massage Open air Bath Spa and wellness centre Spa facilities Sun umbrellas

Security  Safety deposit box

Reception  24 hour front desk Luggage storage

Outdoors  Terrace

Languages Spoken  English Romanian
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard