Hotel Pedretti Star Rating 3
Via Umberto I° 23
Branzi Lombardy 24010 Italy
 
Hotel Pedretti
Hotel Pedretti

Review Rating    Rated 9.1 / 10 based on 245 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Internet
Free Internet
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
Laundry
Laundry
 

The 3-star family-friendly Hotel Pedretti is ideally located in Branzi, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Alpe Soliva (2.7 km) and Gremei 2 (3.8 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Il Caravaggio International Airport, located approximately 37.3 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Pedretti  
Does Hotel Pedretti have parking?
Yes. Parking is available on site. Street Parking is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Pedretti ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Pedretti ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Pedretti.
Does Hotel Pedretti have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Pedretti
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 20:00. Check out is between 08:00 and 10:30.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Pedretti ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking on site Street Parking

Internet  Free Internet available

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Bidet Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Family rooms Hardwood or parquet floors Linen Socket near the bed Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying Meeting/banquet facilities

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Dry cleaning Ironing service Laundry

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area Board games/puzzles Books or DVDs or music for children Childrens playground

Food  Bar Breakfast Coffee house on site Fruits Kid meals Packed lunches Restaurant Snack Bar Special diet menus on request Wine/champagne

General Facilities  Chapel/shrine Heating Lift Minimarket on site

Media  Flat screen TV Telephone TV

Wellness  Barber/beauty shop Sun loungers or beach chairs Sun umbrellas

Security  Fire extinguishers Key access Safety deposit box

Reception  ATM/cash machine on site Express check-in/check-out Lockers Private check in/check out Tour desk

Transport  Airport shuttle Bicycle rental Shuttle service

Outdoors  Terrace Sun Terrace Picnic area Outdoor furniture Garden Landmark View Mountain View River View View

Languages Spoken  English Italian

Activities  Beach Bike tours Canoeing Cycling Fishing Hiking Movie nights Ski equipment hire on site Ski pass vendor Ski school Ski storage Skiing Themed dinner nights Walking tours
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 20:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 08:00 and 10:30.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro Union Pay