Hotel Petit Village Icaraí
Rua Mariz e Barros,109
Niterói Rio de Janeiro State 24220-120 Brazil
 
Hotel Petit Village Icaraí
Hotel Petit Village Icaraí

Review Rating    Rated 7.8 / 10 based on 772 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Sauna
Sauna
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Niterói, the Hotel Petit Village Icaraí provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Contemporary Art Museum (1.9 km) and Niteroi Contemporary Art Museum (1.9 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Santos Dumont Airport, located approximately 5.7 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Petit Village Icaraí  
Does Hotel Petit Village Icaraí have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is a Garage. Accessible parking is possible. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Petit Village Icaraí ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Petit Village Icaraí ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Hotel Petit Village Icaraí
Does Hotel Petit Village Icaraí have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Petit Village Icaraí
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 13:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Petit Village Icaraí ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site Garage Accessible parking Valet Parking

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Entire unit located on ground floor

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Allergy free room Clothes rack Hypoallergenic Ironing facilities Linen Socket near the bed Tile/marble floor Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Dry cleaning Ironing service Laundry

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area Childrens high chair

Food  Breakfast Minibar Special diet menus on request

General Facilities  Air conditioning

Kitchen  Cleaning products

Media  Cable Channels Flat screen TV Telephone TV

Wellness  Barber/beauty shop Sauna

Security  CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers Key access Security alarm

Reception  24 hour front desk Currency exchange Express check-in/check-out Lockers Luggage storage Wake up service

Transport  Airport shuttle Airport shuttle Shuttle service

Living Area  Desk Seating Area

Outdoors  View

Languages Spoken  English Spanish Portuguese
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 13:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro Diners Club