Hotel Ria de Vigo
Nacional 601, Km 260
Becilla de Valderaduey Castile and Leon 47670 Spain
 
Hotel Ria de Vigo
Hotel Ria de Vigo

Review Rating    Rated 8.6 / 10 based on 68 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
Business Center
Business Center
 

Set in Becilla de Valderaduey, the Hotel Ria de Vigo provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Ria de Vigo  
Does Hotel Ria de Vigo have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Street Parking is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Ria de Vigo ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Ria de Vigo ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Ria de Vigo .
Does Hotel Ria de Vigo have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Ria de Vigo
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 16:30 and 23:30. Check out is between 07:00 and 10:30.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Ria de Vigo ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site Street Parking

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by stairs only

Bathroom  Bath Bath or Shower Bidet Free toiletries Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels Towels/sheets extra fee

Bedroom  Clothes rack Fan Hardwood or parquet floors Linen Room Service Socket near the bed Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Business centre Fax Fax/photocopying Meeting/banquet facilities

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Ironing service Laundry Trouser press

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area Evening entertainment

Food  Bar Breakfast Breakfast in the room Coffee house on site Fruits Grocery deliveries Packed lunches Restaurant Special diet menus on request Vending machine drinks Wine/champagne

General Facilities  Heating Minimarket on site

Media  Flat screen TV TV

Security  CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers Safety deposit box Security alarm

Reception  24 hour front desk Concierge service Currency exchange Express check in/check out Invoice Provided Luggage storage Private check in/check out Tour desk

Transport  Airport shuttle Airport shuttle Bicycle rental Car Hire Shuttle service

Living Area  Desk

Outdoors  Terrace Sun Terrace Outdoor furniture View

Languages Spoken  Spanish Portuguese

Activities  Nightclub/DJ
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 16:30 and 23:30. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 10:30.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro