Hotel Ristorante La Casareccia Star Rating 3
Via Armando Diaz 231
Fiuggi Lazio 3014 Italy
 
Hotel Ristorante La Casareccia
Hotel Ristorante La Casareccia

Review Rating    Rated 8.4 / 10 based on 23 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly Hotel Ristorante La Casareccia is ideally located in Fiuggi, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Le Sorgenti Shopping Centre (20.1 km) and Rainbow MagicLand (22.3 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Ristorante La Casareccia  
Does Hotel Ristorante La Casareccia have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Ristorante La Casareccia ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Ristorante La Casareccia ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Ristorante La Casareccia.
Does Hotel Ristorante La Casareccia have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Ristorante La Casareccia
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 12:00 and 20:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Ristorante La Casareccia ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests Upper floors accessible by elevator

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Bidet Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Family rooms Room Service Socket near the bed Tile/marble floor Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying Meeting/banquet facilities

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Dry cleaning Ironing service Laundry

Food  Bar Breakfast in the room Coffee house on site Fruits Kid friendly buffet Kid meals Packed lunches Restaurant Special diet menus on request Wine/champagne

General Facilities  Heating Lift

Media  Flat screen TV Satellite channels Telephone TV

Security  Fire extinguishers Key access Safety deposit box Smoke alarms

Reception  Invoice Provided Luggage storage Wake up service

Living Area  Desk

Outdoors  Terrace Balcony

Languages Spoken  English French Italian

Activities  Aerobics Bike tours Cycling Golf course withi km Hiking Horse riding Live music/performance Mini golf Movie nights Temporary art galleries Tennis court Tour or class about local culture Walking tours
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 12:00 and 20:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Smoking This is a smoke Free property.

Pets Pets are allowed. Free!

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro