Hotel San Marino Star Rating 3
Via Regina Nuova 64
Laglio Lombardy 22010 Italy
 
Hotel San Marino
Hotel San Marino

Review Rating    Rated 6.9 / 10 based on 1026 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
 

The 3-star family-friendly Hotel San Marino is ideally located in Laglio, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Villa Erba (6.6 km) and Como Funicular (7.1 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Lugano Airport, located approximately 22.2 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel San Marino  
Does Hotel San Marino have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel San Marino ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel San Marino ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel San Marino.
Does Hotel San Marino have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Hotel San Marino
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 13:00 and 19:30. Check out is between 07:30 and 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel San Marino ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool All Ages welcome Free Seasonal Pool with View Sun Loungers

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Hairdryer Private bathroom Toilet Toilet paper

Bedroom  Family rooms Fan Socket near the bed Wardrobe or closet

Family Services  Childrens playground

Food  Bar Breakfast Packed lunches Restaurant

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating Lift

Media  Flat screen TV Satellite channels Telephone TV

Wellness  Solarium Sun loungers or beach chairs

Security  CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers Safety deposit box

Reception  Express check-in/check-out

Transport  Public transport tickets

Living Area  Desk

Outdoors  Terrace Sun Terrace Garden

Languages Spoken  English Spanish French Italian

Activities  Table tennis
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 13:00 and 19:30. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:30 and 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 3 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro Union Pay