Hotel Sarazena Star Rating 3
Bahnhofplatz 14
Zermatt Canton of Valais 3920 Switzerland
 
Hotel Sarazena

Review Rating    Rated 9 / 10 based on 580 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Sauna
Sauna
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 3-star family-friendly Hotel Sarazena is ideally located in Zermatt, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Zermatt Railway Station (100 metres) and Zermatt-Sunnegga (300 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Sion Airport, located approximately 39.1 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Sarazena  
Does Hotel Sarazena have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Sarazena ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Sarazena ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Hotel Sarazena
Does Hotel Sarazena have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Sarazena
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 13:00 and 21:00. Check out is between 07:30 and 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Sarazena ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Bathrobe ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Carpeted ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Linen ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Baby safety gates ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓ Books or DVDs or music for children ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Minibar ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Heating ✓ Lift ✓ Minimarket on site ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Sauna ✓

Security  Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  Concierge service ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Tour desk ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ French ✓ German ✓ Italian ✓

Activities  Cycling ✓ Hiking ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 13:00 and 21:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:30 and 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 13 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro JCB