Hotel Seeadler
49/1 Friedrichstraße
Friedrichshafen Baden-Württemberg 88045 Germany
 
Hotel Seeadler
Hotel Seeadler

Review Rating    Rated 7.9 / 10 based on 702 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Heating
Heating
 

Set in Friedrichshafen, the Hotel Seeadler provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Trainstation Friedrichshafen (120 metres) and Town Hall Friedrichshafen (460 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Bodensee Airport Friedrichshafen, located approximately 3.5 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Seeadler  
Does Hotel Seeadler have parking?
Parking is available nearby for an additional fee.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Seeadler ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Seeadler ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Hotel Seeadler
Does Hotel Seeadler have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Seeadler
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 19:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Seeadler ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available nearby for an additional fee

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Bathroom  Private bathroom

Bedroom  Family rooms

Food  Vending machine drinks Vending machine snacks

General Facilities  Heating

Media  Flat screen TV

Security  Key access Smoke alarms

Languages Spoken  German
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 19:00. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro