Hotel South Island Star Rating 2
Irabu Irabu 1493-1
Miyako Island Miyakojima 906-0503 Japan
 
Hotel South Island
Hotel South Island

Review Rating    Rated 8 / 10 based on 115 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Beachfront
Beachfront
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
 

The 2-star family-friendly Hotel South Island is ideally located in Miyako Island, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Toriike Pond (3.9 km) and Irabu Bridge (6.4 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Shimojishima Airport, located approximately 3.1 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel South Island  
Does Hotel South Island have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Street Parking is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel South Island ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel South Island ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel South Island.
Does Hotel South Island have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel South Island
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 22:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel South Island ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Street Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by stairs only ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Linen ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Restaurant ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓

Kitchen  Refrigerator ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Luggage storage ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Garden ✓ Beachfront ✓

Languages Spoken  Japanese ✓

Activities  Beach ✓ Cycling ✓ Diving ✓ Golf course withi km ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 22:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro Discover