HOTEL TROPICAL
560 Rua Primeiro de Maio
Jardim Mato Grosso do Sul 79240-000 Brazil
 
HOTEL TROPICAL
HOTEL TROPICAL

Review Rating    Rated 7.8 / 10 based on 38 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Laundry
Laundry
 

Set in Jardim, the HOTEL TROPICAL provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Ilha Bonita Resort (46.1 km) and Natural Aquarium (46.8 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about HOTEL TROPICAL  
Does HOTEL TROPICAL have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at HOTEL TROPICAL ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at HOTEL TROPICAL ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at HOTEL TROPICAL
Does HOTEL TROPICAL have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at HOTEL TROPICAL
What time is check in and check out?
Check in anytime. Check out anytime.
Is breakfast available at HOTEL TROPICAL ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Bathroom  Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Dressing room ✓ Family rooms ✓ Iron ✓ Linen ✓ Room Service ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Daily housekeeping ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓

Media  Satellite channels ✓ TV ✓

Security  Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Private check in/check out ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Outdoor furniture ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  Portuguese ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in anytime. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out anytime.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club