Hotel Vallonia Star Rating 4
Keskustie 3
Vaasa Western Finland 65610 Finland
 
Hotel Vallonia

Review Rating    Rated 8.4 / 10 based on 870 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Sauna
Sauna
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Business Center
Business Center
 

The 4-star family-friendly Hotel Vallonia is ideally located in Vaasa, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Vaasa Bus Station (3.2 km) and Vaasa Train Station (3.3 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Vaasa Airport, located approximately 8.1 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Vallonia  
Does Hotel Vallonia have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is an Electric Vehichle charging station. There is a Garage. Accessible parking is possible. Valet Parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Vallonia ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Vallonia ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Hotel Vallonia.
Does Hotel Vallonia have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Vallonia
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 22:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Vallonia ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Electric Vehichle charging station ✓ Garage ✓ Accessible parking ✓ Valet Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Emergency cord in bathroom ✓ Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Higher level Toilet ✓ Lower bathroom sink ✓ Toilet with grab rails ✓ Wheelchair accessible ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓

Bedroom  Allergy free room ✓ Family rooms ✓ Fan ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Hypoallergenic ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Dry cleaning ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Games room ✓ Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Grocery deliveries ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Kid meals ✓ Minibar ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Restaurant ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Barber/beauty shop ✓ Fitness centre ✓ Massage ✓ Sauna ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  ATM/cash machine on site ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Car Hire ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Garden ✓ Inner courtyard View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓ Swedish ✓ Finnish ✓

Activities  Billiards ✓ Cycling ✓ Golf course withi km ✓ Ski storage ✓ Skiing ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 22:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 6 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Diners Club