ibis budget Albi Centre Star Rating 2
16, rue Castelginest
Albi Midi-Pyrénées 81000 France
 
ibis budget Albi Centre
ibis budget Albi Centre

Review Rating    Rated 7.9 / 10 based on 2196 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 2-star family-friendly ibis budget Albi Centre is ideally located in Albi, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Albi Cathedral (630 metres) and Toulouse-Lautrec Museum (720 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Castres Mazamet Airport, located approximately 42.4 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about ibis budget Albi Centre  
Does ibis budget Albi Centre have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee. There is a Garage. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at ibis budget Albi Centre ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at ibis budget Albi Centre ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at ibis budget Albi Centre
Does ibis budget Albi Centre have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at ibis budget Albi Centre
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 15:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at ibis budget Albi Centre ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee Garage Accessible parking

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests Higher level Toilet Lower bathroom sink Toilet with grab rails Upper floors accessible by elevator Wheelchair accessible

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels Towels/sheets extra fee

Bedroom  Allergy free room Clothes rack Dressing room Family rooms Interconnected rooms available Iron Ironing facilities Linen Socket near the bed Soundproof rooms Wardrobe or closet

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Dry cleaning Ironing service

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area Board games/puzzles

Food  Bar Breakfast Coffee house on site Fruits Packed lunches Snack Bar Wine/champagne

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating Lift

Media  Flat screen TV Satellite channels TV

Security  CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers Safety deposit box Security alarm Smoke alarms 24 hour security

Reception  24 hour front desk Express check-in/check-out Luggage storage Private check in/check out

Transport  Bicycle rental

Living Area  Desk

Outdoors  City View

Languages Spoken  English Spanish French German Italian Polish Romanian Russian Vietnamese

Activities  Bike tours Hiking
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 15:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard