ibis budget Granville Star Rating 2
1167 route de Villedieu
Granville Normandy 50400 France
 
ibis budget Granville
ibis budget Granville

Review Rating    Rated 7.6 / 10 based on 1891 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Garden
Garden
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
 

The 2-star family-friendly ibis budget Granville is ideally located in Granville, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Avranches-Granville Hospital (2.2 km) and Granville Train Station (3.1 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Dinard Pleurtuit Saint-Malo airport, located approximately 48.1 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about ibis budget Granville  
Does ibis budget Granville have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at ibis budget Granville ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at ibis budget Granville ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at ibis budget Granville
Does ibis budget Granville have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at ibis budget Granville
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 17:00 and 21:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at ibis budget Granville ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Free toiletries ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Interconnected rooms available ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Vending machine drinks ✓ Vending machine snacks ✓

General Facilities  Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓

Living Area  Dining area ✓

Outdoors  Garden ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ French ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 17:00 and 21:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 12 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro