InTown Suites Extended Stay Valdosta GA Star Rating 2
1558 Baytree Road
Valdosta Georgia GA 31602 USA
 
InTown Suites Extended Stay Valdosta GA
InTown Suites Extended Stay Valdosta GA

Review Rating    Rated 4.3 / 10 based on 30 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Wifi Available
Wifi Available
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
 

The 2-star family-friendly InTown Suites Extended Stay Valdosta GA is ideally located in Valdosta, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Bland Park (850 metres) and Martin Stadium (1.6 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Valdosta Regional Airport, located approximately 8.3 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about InTown Suites Extended Stay Valdosta GA  
Does InTown Suites Extended Stay Valdosta GA have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at InTown Suites Extended Stay Valdosta GA ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at InTown Suites Extended Stay Valdosta GA ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at InTown Suites Extended Stay Valdosta GA
Does InTown Suites Extended Stay Valdosta GA have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at InTown Suites Extended Stay Valdosta GA
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 18:00. Check out is between 11:00 and 12:00.
Is breakfast available at InTown Suites Extended Stay Valdosta GA ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Higher level Toilet ✓ Toilet with grab rails ✓ Visual aids: Braille ✓ Wheelchair accessible ✓

Bathroom  Free toiletries ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Linen ✓ Private entrance ✓

Cleaning  Laundry ✓

Food  Vending machine drinks ✓ Vending machine snacks ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Kitchen ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Stovetop ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  ATM/cash machine on site ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 18:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 21.

Check out Time Check out is between 11:00 and 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Visa Mastercard American Express Discover