La Heliconia & Day Spa Star Rating 3
Point Salines, Maurice Bishop High Way
Saint Georgeʼs Saint George Parish Grenada
 
La Heliconia & Day Spa
La Heliconia & Day Spa

Review Rating    Rated 7.4 / 10 based on 262 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Airport Shuttle
Airport Shuttle
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Designated Smoking Area
Designated Smoking Area
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
BBQ Facilities
BBQ Facilities
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Saint Georgeʼs, the 3-star La Heliconia & Day Spa provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

The nearest airport is Maurice Bishop International Airport, located approximately 1.2 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about La Heliconia & Day Spa  
Does La Heliconia & Day Spa have parking?
Parking is available nearby. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at La Heliconia & Day Spa ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at La Heliconia & Day Spa ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at La Heliconia & Day Spa.
Does La Heliconia & Day Spa have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at La Heliconia & Day Spa
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 12:00. Check out before 10:00.
Is breakfast available at La Heliconia & Day Spa ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free parking nearby ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ All Ages welcome ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Free ✓ Rootop Pool ✓ Saltwater Pool ✓ Infinity Pool ✓ Pool with View ✓ Shallow end ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Family rooms ✓ Interconnected rooms available ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Mosquito net ✓ Private entrance ✓ Room Service ✓ Sofa bed ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Board games/puzzles ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Fruits ✓ Grocery deliveries ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Kid meals ✓ Restaurant ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ private apartment in building ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓ Kitchen ✓ Kitchenette ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Microwave ✓ Oven ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Stovetop ✓ Toaster ✓ Washing machine ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓

Wellness  Back massage ✓ Barber/beauty shop ✓ Beauty Services ✓ Body treatments ✓ Couples massage ✓ Facial treatments ✓ Foot bath ✓ Foot massage ✓ Full body massage ✓ H and massage ✓ Head massage ✓ Manicure ✓ Massage ✓ Massage chair ✓ Neck massage ✓ Pedicure ✓ Spa and wellness centre ✓ Spa facilities ✓ Spa/wellness packages ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓ Waxing services ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Tour desk ✓

Transport  Airport shuttle ✓ Airport shuttle ✓ Car Hire ✓ Shuttle service ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓ Seating Area ✓ Sofa ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Patio ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ BBQ facilities ✓ Barbecue ✓ Balcony ✓ Garden View ✓ Lake View ✓ Mountain View ✓ Sea View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓

Activities  Aerobics ✓ Bingo ✓ Bowling ✓ Canoeing ✓ Cycling ✓ Diving ✓ Fishing ✓ Golf course withi km ✓ Happy hour ✓ Hiking ✓ Horse riding ✓ Live music/performance ✓ Snorkelling ✓ Tennis court ✓ Themed dinner nights ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 12:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 10 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Union Pay