Lindóya Hotel Star Rating 4
100 Avenida Mario C Neto
Catalão Goiás 75703-010 Brazil
 
Lindóya Hotel
Lindóya Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 9 / 10 based on 493 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

The 4-star family-friendly Lindóya Hotel is ideally located in Catalão, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Lindóya Hotel  
Does Lindóya Hotel have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is a Garage. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Lindóya Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Lindóya Hotel ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Lindóya Hotel
Does Lindóya Hotel have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Lindóya Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Lindóya Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Garage ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Free ✓ Shallow end ✓ Sun Loungers ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Family rooms ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Pants press ✓ Private entrance ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Kid meals ✓ Minibar ✓ Snack Bar ✓ Wine/champagne ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Lift ✓ Minimarket on site ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Fitness ✓ Fitness centre ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Key card access ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Lockers ✓ Luggage storage ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓

Outdoors  Outdoor furniture ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Portuguese ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 00:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 7 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club