Logis Auberge de l'Île Star Rating 3
Lieu dit
Creysse Midi-Pyrénées 46600 France
 
Logis Auberge de l'Île
Logis Auberge de l'Île

Review Rating    Rated 7.9 / 10 based on 260 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Breakfast
Breakfast
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Terrace
Terrace
 

Set in Creysse, the 3-star Logis Auberge de l'Île provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Lacave Caves (5.4 km) and Merveilles Cave (9.3 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Brive Souillac airport, located approximately 19.2 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Logis Auberge de l'Île  
Does Logis Auberge de l'Île have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. Street Parking is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Logis Auberge de l'Île ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Logis Auberge de l'Île ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Logis Auberge de l'Île.
Does Logis Auberge de l'Île have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Logis Auberge de l'Île
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 17:30 and 19:30. Check out is between 08:30 and 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Logis Auberge de l'Île ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Street Parking ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Higher level Toilet ✓ Lower bathroom sink ✓ Toilet with grab rails ✓ Wheelchair accessible ✓

Bedroom  Family rooms ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Breakfast ✓ Kid meals ✓ Restaurant ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓

Languages Spoken  French ✓

Activities  Cycling ✓ Fishing ✓ Hiking ✓ Horse riding ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 17:30 and 19:30. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 08:30 and 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 2 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro