Lucky Home Star Rating 3
09 Ngo The Lan, Tay Loc
Hue Thua Thien - Hue Vietnam
 
Lucky Home
Lucky Home

Review Rating    Rated 7.9 / 10 based on 121 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Bar
Bar
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Hue, the 3-star Lucky Home provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Ngu Phung (1.1 km) and Forbidden Purple City (1.1 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Phu Bai International Airport, located approximately 16.5 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Lucky Home  
Does Lucky Home have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is a Garage.
How much does it cost to stay at Lucky Home ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Lucky Home ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Lucky Home
Does Lucky Home have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Lucky Home
What time is check in and check out?
Check in anytime. Check out anytime.
Is breakfast available at Lucky Home ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site Garage

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Bathroom  Bath or Shower Bidet Free toiletries Private bathroom Shower Slippers Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Clothes rack Drying rack for clothing Family rooms Fan Linen Private entrance Room Service Socket near the bed Tile/marble floor Wardrobe or closet

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping Ironing service Laundry

Food  Bar Minibar Vending machine drinks

General Facilities  Air conditioning

Kitchen  Cleaning products Kitchenware Refrigerator

Media  Cable Channels Flat screen TV Pay per view channels TV

Wellness  Sun umbrellas

Security  CCTV in common areas CCTV outside property Fire extinguishers Security alarm Smoke alarms 24 hour security

Reception  24 hour front desk Express check-in/check-out Invoice Provided Luggage storage Private check in/check out

Transport  Public transport tickets Shuttle service

Living Area  Desk

Outdoors  Terrace Outdoor furniture Outdoor dining area Garden

Languages Spoken  English Vietnamese

Activities  Cycling
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in anytime. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out anytime.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Free!