Marriott's Aruba Surf Club Star Rating 3
103 L. G. Smith Boulevard
Palm-Eagle Beach Aruba
 
Marriott's Aruba Surf Club
Marriott's Aruba Surf Club

Review Rating    Rated 8.5 / 10 based on 18 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Internet
Free Internet
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Bar
Bar
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Facilities for Disabled Guests
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Spa and Wellness Center
Spa and Wellness Center
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
BBQ Facilities
BBQ Facilities
Beachfront
Beachfront
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Laundry
Laundry
Business Center
Business Center
 

The 3-star family-friendly Marriott's Aruba Surf Club is ideally located in Palm-Eagle Beach, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include multiple swimming pools, along with a dedicated children's pool and a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Palm Beach (1.2 km) and Tierra del Sol Golf Course (2.4 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Queen Beatrix International Airport, located approximately 9.8 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Marriott's Aruba Surf Club  
Does Marriott's Aruba Surf Club have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available. There is a Garage. Accessible parking is possible.
How much does it cost to stay at Marriott's Aruba Surf Club ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Marriott's Aruba Surf Club ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Marriott's Aruba Surf Club.
Does Marriott's Aruba Surf Club have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Marriott's Aruba Surf Club
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 16:00. Check out before 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Marriott's Aruba Surf Club ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site ✓ Garage ✓ Accessible parking ✓

Internet  Free Internet available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Open all year ✓ Pool Towels ✓ Free ✓ Pool Bar ✓ Kids pool ✓ Shallow end ✓ Water Slide ✓ Sun Loungers ✓ Sun Chairs ✓

accessibility  Entire Unit Wheelchair accessible ✓ Facilities for disabled guests ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Allergy free room ✓ Family rooms ✓ Fan ✓ Iron ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Private entrance ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Sofa bed ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Dry cleaning ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Games room ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓ Childrens playground ✓ Entertainment staff ✓ Evening entertainment ✓ Indoor play area ✓ Kids club ✓ Kids outdoor play equipment ✓

Food  Bar ✓ Grocery deliveries ✓ Restaurant ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓ Minimarket on site ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Coffee machine ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Toaster ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Radio ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Streaming service like Netflix ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Fitness ✓ Fitness centre ✓ Fitness/spa locker rooms ✓ Hot tub/Jacuzzi ✓ Spa and wellness centre ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓ Sun umbrellas ✓

Security  Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ ATM/cash machine on site ✓ Concierge service ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Tour desk ✓

Transport  Bicycle rental ✓ Car Hire ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓ Seating Area ✓ Sofa ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Picnic area ✓ Patio ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓ Beachfront ✓ BBQ facilities ✓ Barbecue ✓ Balcony ✓ Pool View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Spanish ✓

Activities  Beach ✓ Bingo ✓ Casino ✓ Golf course withi km ✓ Happy hour ✓ Movie nights ✓ Table tennis ✓ Tennis court ✓ Tennis equipment ✓ Themed dinner nights ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 16:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out before 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 12 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Diners Club Discover JCB