Matsuyama Tokyu REI Hotel Star Rating 3
Ichiban-cho 3-3-1
Matsuyama Ehime 790-0001 Japan
 
Matsuyama Tokyu REI Hotel
Matsuyama Tokyu REI Hotel

Review Rating    Rated 7.7 / 10 based on 2230 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Restaurant
Restaurant
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Matsuyama, the 3-star Matsuyama Tokyu REI Hotel provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Okaido Shopping Street (230 metres) and Club Bibros (300 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Matsuyama Airport, located approximately 6.6 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Matsuyama Tokyu REI Hotel  
Does Matsuyama Tokyu REI Hotel have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee. There is a Garage.
How much does it cost to stay at Matsuyama Tokyu REI Hotel ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Matsuyama Tokyu REI Hotel ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Matsuyama Tokyu REI Hotel.
Does Matsuyama Tokyu REI Hotel have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Matsuyama Tokyu REI Hotel
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 15:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Matsuyama Tokyu REI Hotel ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee ✓ Garage ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Bidet ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Hypoallergenic ✓ Linen ✓ Pants press ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Laundry ✓ Trouser press ✓

Food  Restaurant ✓ Vending machine drinks ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Flat screen TV ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Back massage ✓ Barber/beauty shop ✓ Couples massage ✓ Foot massage ✓ Full body massage ✓ H and massage ✓ Head massage ✓ Massage ✓ Neck massage ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Lockers ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Public transport tickets ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓

Outdoors  View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Japanese ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 15:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Diners Club JCB Union Pay