Mecset Apartman Star Rating 4
3 Mecset utca
Eger Heves 3300 Hungary
 
Mecset Apartman
Mecset Apartman

Review Rating    Rated 9.7 / 10 based on 413 reviews.

Parking
Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
 

Set in Eger, the 4-star Mecset Apartman provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Kopcsik Marzipan Museum (110 metres) and Eger Minaret Tower (120 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Mecset Apartman  
Does Mecset Apartman have parking?
Parking is available on site for an additional fee.
How much does it cost to stay at Mecset Apartman ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Mecset Apartman ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Mecset Apartman
Does Mecset Apartman have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Mecset Apartman
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 18:00. Check out is between 07:30 and 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Mecset Apartman ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is available on site for an additional fee ✓

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Drying rack for clothing ✓ Family rooms ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Mosquito net ✓ Private entrance ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Sofa bed ✓ Soundproofing ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Family Services  Board games/puzzles ✓ Childrens high chair ✓ Kids outdoor play equipment ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Detached ✓ Heating ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Coffee machine ✓ Dining table ✓ Dishwasher ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Kitchen ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Stovetop ✓ Toaster ✓ Tumble dryer ✓ Washing machine ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Smoke alarms ✓

Reception  Invoice Provided ✓

Living Area  Sofa ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Patio ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Outdoor dining area ✓ Garden ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ German ✓ Hungarian ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 18:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:30 and 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Free!

Party Policy Stag / Hen / Buck / Bachelor / Bachelorette and other similar parties are not allowed.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard Maestro