MIMARU OSAKA NAMBA North Star Rating 4
Nishi-ku, Minamihorie 1-2-10
Osaka Osaka Prefecture 550-0015 Japan
 
MIMARU OSAKA NAMBA North
MIMARU OSAKA NAMBA North

Review Rating    Rated 9.1 / 10 based on 184 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
Laundry
Laundry
 

Set in Osaka, the 4-star MIMARU OSAKA NAMBA North provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Orange Street (50 metres) and Horie Koen Park (200 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Osaka Itami International Airport, located approximately 13.2 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about MIMARU OSAKA NAMBA North  
Does MIMARU OSAKA NAMBA North have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at MIMARU OSAKA NAMBA North ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at MIMARU OSAKA NAMBA North ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at MIMARU OSAKA NAMBA North
Does MIMARU OSAKA NAMBA North have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at MIMARU OSAKA NAMBA North
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 15:00 and 22:00. Check out is between 07:00 and 11:00.
Is breakfast available at MIMARU OSAKA NAMBA North ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Bidet ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Carpeted ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Drying rack for clothing ✓ Family rooms ✓ Linen ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Fax/photocopying ✓

Cleaning  Laundry ✓ Laundry ✓

Family Services  Shared lounge/TV area ✓ Board games/puzzles ✓ Indoor play area ✓

Food  Vending machine drinks ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Kitchen ✓ Kitchenette ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓

Living Area  Desk ✓ Dining area ✓ Seating Area ✓ Sofa ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Japanese ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 15:00 and 22:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 7 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Diners Club Discover JCB Union Pay