Motel Los Robles
Ruta 5 Sur Km. 653
Temuco Araucanía 4869001 Chile
 
Motel Los Robles
Motel Los Robles

Review Rating    Rated 8.6 / 10 based on 9 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Bar
Bar
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Garden
Garden
Heating
Heating
 

The family-friendly Motel Los Robles is ideally located in Temuco, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Easton Outlet Temuco (15.1 km) and Cerro Nielol (17.5 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is La Araucanía Airport, located approximately 39.3 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Motel Los Robles  
Does Motel Los Robles have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Motel Los Robles ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Motel Los Robles ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Motel Los Robles
Does Motel Los Robles have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Motel Los Robles
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 12:00 and 00:00. Check out before 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Motel Los Robles ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site

Internet  Free Wifi is available

accessibility  Entire unit located on ground floor Entire Unit Wheelchair accessible

Bathroom  Free toiletries Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper

Bedroom  Clothes rack Room Service Socket near the bed Wardrobe or closet

Food  Bar

General Facilities  Heating

Media  Flat screen TV TV

Reception  24 hour front desk

Outdoors  Garden Garden View

Languages Spoken  Spanish
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 12:00 and 00:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are allowed. Additional Fee's apply.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express