Mövenpick Hotel Jeddah Star Rating 4
Movenpick Jeddah
Jeddah Makkah Al Mukarramah Province 21211 Saudi Arabia
 
Mövenpick Hotel Jeddah
Mövenpick Hotel Jeddah

Review Rating    Rated 7.6 / 10 based on 3585 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Restaurant
Restaurant
Breakfast
Breakfast
Tea / Coffee Maker in all Rooms
Tea / Coffee in all Rooms
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Hot Tub / Jacuzzi
Sauna
Sauna
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Lift
Lift
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Jeddah, the 4-star Mövenpick Hotel Jeddah provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Dining options are available on site, with a restaurant and bar offering convenient choices for meals and refreshments.

Nearby attractions include Musadiyah Market (330 metres) and Haifa Mall (810 metres), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is King Abdulaziz International Airport, located approximately 16.3 km away.

The property combines location and facilities to suit a wide range of travel needs.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Mövenpick Hotel Jeddah  
Does Mövenpick Hotel Jeddah have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Mövenpick Hotel Jeddah ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Mövenpick Hotel Jeddah ?
Yes. There is a restaurant at Mövenpick Hotel Jeddah.
Does Mövenpick Hotel Jeddah have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Mövenpick Hotel Jeddah
What time is check in and check out?
Check in from 14:00. Check out before 12:00.
Is breakfast available at Mövenpick Hotel Jeddah ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool ✓ Sun Loungers ✓

accessibility  Entire Unit Wheelchair accessible ✓ Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Bathrobe ✓ Bidet ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Family rooms ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Iron ✓ Room Service ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Business centre ✓ Business centre ✓ Fax/photocopying ✓ Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Dry cleaning ✓ Ironing service ✓ Laundry ✓ Trouser press ✓

Family Services  Indoor play area ✓ Kids club ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Coffee house on site ✓ Fruits ✓ Kid friendly buffet ✓ Kid meals ✓ Minibar ✓ Restaurant ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓ Tea/Coffee maker ✓ Tea/coffee maker in all rooms ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Lift ✓

Kitchen  Electric kettle ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Pay per view channels ✓ Satellite channels ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Barber/beauty shop ✓ Fitness ✓ Fitness centre ✓ Hot tub ✓ Hot tub/Jacuzzi ✓ Sauna ✓ Sun loungers or beach chairs ✓

Security  Carbon monoxide detector ✓ CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Key card access ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ Security alarm ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Concierge service ✓ Currency exchange ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Car Hire ✓

Outdoors  Sun Terrace ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Garden ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Hindi ✓ Arabic ✓ Filipino ✓ Urdu ✓

Activities  Live music/performance ✓ Themed dinner nights ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in from 14:00. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out before 12:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 6 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are available on request. Free!

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express