Oaks Redcliffe Mon Komo Suites Star Rating 4
99 Marine Parade
Redcliffe Queensland 4020 Australia
 
Oaks Redcliffe Mon Komo Suites
Oaks Redcliffe Mon Komo Suites

Review Rating    Rated 8.4 / 10 based on 2596 reviews.

Free Parking
Free Parking
Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Swimming Pool
Swimming Pool
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Fitness Center
Fitness Center
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
 

The 4-star family-friendly Oaks Redcliffe Mon Komo Suites is ideally located in Redcliffe, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and free on-site parking, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

On-site leisure facilities include a swimming pool, along with a fitness centre, providing options for both relaxation and activity.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Margate Beach (1.5 km) and Newport Marina (3.3 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Brisbane International Airport, located approximately 16.9 km away.

With its central location, range of amenities and welcoming atmosphere, the hotel offers a convenient and enjoyable stay.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Oaks Redcliffe Mon Komo Suites  
Does Oaks Redcliffe Mon Komo Suites have parking?
Yes. Free Parking on site is available.
How much does it cost to stay at Oaks Redcliffe Mon Komo Suites ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Oaks Redcliffe Mon Komo Suites ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Oaks Redcliffe Mon Komo Suites
Does Oaks Redcliffe Mon Komo Suites have a swimming pool?
Yes. There is a swimming pool at Oaks Redcliffe Mon Komo Suites
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 22:30. Check out is between 06:00 and 10:00.
Is breakfast available at Oaks Redcliffe Mon Komo Suites ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Free Parking on site

Internet  Free Wifi is available

Swimming Pool  Outdoor Swimming Pool

Bathroom  Free toiletries Hairdryer Private bathroom Shower Toilet Toilet paper Towels

Bedroom  Family rooms Iron Ironing facilities Linen Wardrobe or closet

Cleaning  Dry cleaning

Food  Tea/Coffee maker

General Facilities  Air conditioning Heating Lift

Kitchen  Electric kettle Microwave

Media  Cable Channels CD Player Flat screen TV Streaming service like Netflix Telephone TV

Wellness  Fitness centre

Security  Safety deposit box

Reception  Invoice Provided

Outdoors  Balcony

Languages Spoken  English

Activities  Beach
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 22:30. Guest are required to show photo identification and a credit card upon check-in. The minium age for check-in is 18.

Check out Time Check out is between 06:00 and 10:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome.

Cot Cots are available on request. Additional Fee's apply.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Diners Club Union Pay