Orbi City Sun Tower 43 Floor Star Rating 3
7b Sherif Khimshiashvili Street
Batumi Ajara 6000 Georgia
 
Orbi City Sun Tower 43 Floor
Orbi City Sun Tower 43 Floor

Review Rating    Rated 9 / 10 based on 17 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Beachfront
Beachfront
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Lift
Lift
 

The 3-star family-friendly Orbi City Sun Tower 43 Floor is ideally located in Batumi, offering a comfortable base for visitors exploring the area.

Guests benefit from parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Aquapark Batumi (800 metres) and Batumi Archeological Museum (1.7 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Alexander Kartveli Batumi International Airport, located approximately 3.5 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Orbi City Sun Tower 43 Floor  
Does Orbi City Sun Tower 43 Floor have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Orbi City Sun Tower 43 Floor ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Orbi City Sun Tower 43 Floor ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Orbi City Sun Tower 43 Floor
Does Orbi City Sun Tower 43 Floor have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Orbi City Sun Tower 43 Floor
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 14:00 and 23:30. Check out is between 07:00 and 11:30.
Is breakfast available at Orbi City Sun Tower 43 Floor ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Upper floors accessible by elevator ✓

Bathroom  Bath or Shower ✓ Hairdryer ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shower ✓ Toilet ✓ Towels ✓

Bedroom  Clothes rack ✓ Drying rack for clothing ✓ Extra long beds more that two metres ✓ Family rooms ✓ Hardwood or parquet floors ✓ Iron ✓ Linen ✓ Socket near the bed ✓ Sofa bed ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Food  Tea/Coffee maker ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Lift ✓ private apartment in building ✓

Kitchen  Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Kitchenette ✓ Kitchenware ✓ Refrigerator ✓ Stovetop ✓ Washing machine ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ TV ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Smoke alarms ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ Private check in/check out ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Beachfront ✓ Balcony ✓ City View ✓ Garden View ✓ Mountain View ✓ Sea View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Polish ✓ Russian ✓ Georgian ✓

Activities  Beach ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 14:00 and 23:30. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 07:00 and 11:30.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 18 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are not available.

Party Policy Stag / Hen / Buck / Bachelor / Bachelorette and other similar parties are not allowed.

Pets Pets are not allowed.

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted