Hotel Parag Inn Star Rating 3
parag thiraha near ram manohar lohia law university LDA colony kanpur road in fromnt of nirwana club
Lucknow Uttar Pradesh 226012 India
 
Hotel Parag Inn
Hotel Parag Inn

Review Rating    Rated 4.5 / 10 based on 2 reviews.

Free Wifi
Free Wifi
Breakfast
Breakfast
24 hour Front Desk
24 hour Front Desk
Car Hire
Car Hire
Family Rooms
Family Rooms
Room Service
Room Service
Non Smoking Rooms
Non Smoking Rooms
Luggage Storage
Luggage Storage
Garden
Garden
Terrace
Terrace
Air Conditioning
Air Conditioning
Heating
Heating
Daily Housekeeping
Daily Housekeeping
 

Set in Lucknow, the 3-star Hotel Parag Inn provides welcoming accommodation suited to both leisure and business travellers.

Guests benefit from free WiFi throughout the property and parking facilities nearby, making it easy to stay connected and explore the surrounding area.

Rooms are designed with comfort in mind and feature private bathrooms, flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, creating a relaxing space after a day of sightseeing or work.

Nearby attractions include Lucknow Junction Railway Station (6.2 km) and KD Singh Stadium (8.6 km), all within easy reach of the hotel.

The nearest airport is Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport, located approximately 3.1 km away.

Whether visiting for business or leisure, guests will find a comfortable base with easy access to the surrounding area.

 
  Frequently Asked Questions about Hotel Parag Inn  
Does Hotel Parag Inn have parking?
Unfortunately parking is not available.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Parag Inn ?
The cost varies depending on your arrival date and the length of your vacation. Please enter your details into the search box above to see the prices for your stay.
Is there a restaurant at Hotel Parag Inn ?
Unfortunately there is no restaurant at Hotel Parag Inn
Does Hotel Parag Inn have a swimming pool?
Unfortunately there is no swimming pool at Hotel Parag Inn
What time is check in and check out?
Check in is between 12:00 and 23:00. Check out is between 10:00 and 11:00.
Is breakfast available at Hotel Parag Inn ?
Enter you details into the search box above to find out if breakfast options are available.
 
Parking   Parking is not available.

Internet  Free Wifi is available ✓

accessibility  Entire unit located on ground floor ✓ Upper floors accessible by stairs only ✓

Bathroom  Additional bathroom ✓ Additional Toilet ✓ Bath ✓ Bath or Shower ✓ Bathrobe ✓ Free toiletries ✓ Private bathroom ✓ Shared Toilet ✓ Shower ✓ Slippers ✓ Toilet ✓ Toilet paper ✓ Towels ✓ Towels/sheets extra fee ✓

Bedroom  Alarm clock ✓ Allergy free room ✓ Clothes rack ✓ Dressing room ✓ Drying rack for clothing ✓ Family rooms ✓ Fan ✓ Ironing facilities ✓ Linen ✓ Mosquito net ✓ Room Service ✓ Soundproof rooms ✓ Tile/marble floor ✓ Wake up service/Alarm clock ✓ Wardrobe or closet ✓

Business Facilities  Meeting/banquet facilities ✓

Cleaning  Daily housekeeping ✓ Ironing service ✓ Trouser press ✓

Food  Breakfast ✓ Breakfast in the room ✓ Fruits ✓ Grocery deliveries ✓ Kid meals ✓ Packed lunches ✓ Special diet menus on request ✓

General Facilities  Air conditioning ✓ Heating ✓ Minimarket on site ✓

Kitchen  Cleaning products ✓ Dining table ✓ Electric kettle ✓ Microwave ✓ Refrigerator ✓

Media  Cable Channels ✓ Flat screen TV ✓ Telephone ✓ TV ✓

Wellness  Barber/beauty shop ✓ Fitness classes ✓ Fitness/spa locker rooms ✓

Security  CCTV in common areas ✓ CCTV outside property ✓ Fire extinguishers ✓ Key access ✓ Laptop safe ✓ Safety deposit box ✓ 24 hour security ✓

Reception  24 hour front desk ✓ ATM/cash machine on site ✓ Concierge service ✓ Express check-in/check-out ✓ Invoice Provided ✓ Lockers ✓ Luggage storage ✓ Private check in/check out ✓ Wake up service ✓

Transport  Car Hire ✓

Living Area  Fireplace ✓ Seating Area ✓

Outdoors  Terrace ✓ Sun Terrace ✓ Picnic area ✓ Outdoor furniture ✓ Outdoor fireplace ✓ Garden ✓ Balcony ✓ City View ✓ View ✓

Languages Spoken  English ✓ Hindi ✓ Marathi ✓ Punjabi ✓ Urdu ✓

Activities  Cooking Class ✓ Badminton equipment ✓ Bike tours ✓ Cooking class ✓ Movie nights ✓ Stand up comedy ✓ Tennis equipment ✓ Themed dinner nights ✓ Tour or class about local culture ✓ Walking tours ✓ Yoga classes ✓
 
 
Policies
 
Check in Time Check in is between 12:00 and 23:00. There is no age requirement for check-in.

Check out Time Check out is between 10:00 and 11:00.

Child Policy Children of any age are welcome. Children older than 9 are charged as adults.

Cot Cots are not available.

Extra Bed Extra beds are available on request. Free!

Pets Pets are allowed. Free!

Payment Methods Payment Methods: Cash Accepted Visa Mastercard American Express Maestro Diners Club Union Pay